You are here: Home > Raritan > Raritan Parts Diagrams > P101 - P102 Parts Drawing
P101 P102 Raritan Breakdown


Item

Part #

Description


Item

Part #

Description

3

25101

Base


33

1217

Discharge valve cap

4

25102

Base plug


34

LWS

Intake & disch valve spring (2)

5

25103

Base O-Ring


35

1201

Intake & disch valve ball (2)

6

25104

Base mounting plug


36

1212W

Piston rod assy w/ o-ring

8

F081

Bowl bolt ��-20 x 2 S/S Hex


37

1232MS

Piston O-ring

9

RNI

Nylon shoulder washer


38

1203W

Air valve assy

10

1226B

Nut, ��-20 S/S (8)


39

1228CA

Flapper valve w/ weight

12

1208W

Retractable handle


40

C253

Joker valve

13

1236

Bowl elbow


41

1222AW

90 discgarge w/ flange (std)

14

CH43P

Hose clamp (2)


42

1222B

Streight discharge (opt)

15

CH42

Hose (3/5� ID)


43

1115

3/8"-16 x 1-1/2" Hex bolts (2)

19

F408

Screw: �-20 x 5/8


44

1223B

Flange nut 3/8"-16 s/s (2)

20

1200CW

Pump housing


45

1210

Handle socket

21

1214W

Piston shaft seal cart. Assy.


46

1211PL

Piston rod yoke

23

1214A

Cartridge shaft seal


47

F005

1/4"-20 x 5/16" s/s set screw

24

1214B

Cartridge o-ring


48

1218

Fulcrum link (2)

25

1203BW

Intake valve body w/ o-rings


49

1216

Clevis pin (3)

29

1204B

Intake valve cap


50

1210A

Cotter pin

30

1202

Intake & disch. valve gasket





31

1209BW

Valve handle



PHRKIIC

Pump Rebuild Kit

32

1124

��-20 x �� R.H screw